Monday, February 20, 2012

Birthday Makeup

Good evening, dear readers.

As you know from my previous post, today is my sisters birthday.  So, she asked if she could do my makeup (this happens a lot at our house) so I said she could do whatever she wanted, and that I would post in on here for you to see.

So, here it is!

Yeeep!  There it is!  Don't I look gorgeous?

The makeup was washed out by the flash of my camera, it was a lot more 'vibrant' in real life, lol.

I hope I didn't give you too bad indigestion.

Have a great night everyone! :D



  1. Wow... that's erm... beautiful? Looks like you had a lot of fun with it though! My sister and I have attempted 'worst make up look ever' on each other too :)

  2. That is some serious sister love you are sporting there. I think she should maybe keep what ever other job she has. Thanks for the laugh.

  3. lmao! You guys are crazy haha <3

  4. thats a drag queen mugshot for sure! i love it!

  5. Omg!!!! That's all I can say. Boy, she had fun with you, lol!!

  6. lmao.. love this post haha. :D

  7. HAHA LOVE IT! Geez, that's cute :3

  8. OMG that's.... that's...

    I'm out of words! LOL

  9. Hahahahaha you two must have had a lot of fun with this! That look is pure class! XD

  10. Haha, yes, you do look absolutely gorgeous :D Tell your sister Happy Birthday and that she did a great job :D

  11. @ GretalRabbit: Hahaha, thank you!! XD I’m glad to hear that you and your sister do the same thing too, hahah!! :D

    @ Emm: XD

    @ Malinda: Hahaha, she actually is a makeup artist (and a really great one); this was just screwing around to make hideous makeup. XD

    @ drinkcitra: XD!! All that makeup felt sooo gross on my skin, lol!

    @ LabMuffin: Thank you, haha!! XD

    @ Courtney Eldridge: Hahah thank you! XD

    @ Gnarly Gnails: HAHAHA that is EXACTLY what my sister said when taking my photos, lol!!

    @ MariJo: Hahahah XD!!

    @ YoannitaL: Hahaha, thank you!! XD

    @ Exah: LOL!! I’m glad you like it! XD

    @ Rainbowify Me: AHAHAHAH!! I know how you feel, LOL!

    @ Chelsea: Isn’t it? I felt so beautiful… XD!!! Man did all that makeup ever feel disgusting, lol!

    @ Theodora R.: Hahah!! Thank you so much, I will! XD

  12. Hahaha, oh my god, I absolutely love you! This made my day! x

  13. This is great!! She did a good job :)

  14. @ Leanne: Hahaha I'm so glad! :D XD

    @ Jennius: Thank you hahaha!! XD

    @ HaulOfFame: Thank you, lmao!! XD

  15. HAHHA WOOOWWW. This is a really nice job! Can I hire her to do my makeup for my next photoshoot? :P

  16. Happy Birthday to your sister! I love how good of a relationship you guys have!

  17. @ JustSomeNailsByMJ: HAHAHA!!!! XD I can ask her for you! XD

    @ Nail Reflections: Thank you so much!!! :D Me too! ^-^


Thank you for your comments! :D

Products I'm Really Enjoying Right Now

Good afternoon, dear readers! Today's post is about some of products that I've been enjoying lately!  Swatches (where applicable) ...