Tuesday, 29 November 2011

Hilarious Glitter

Share it Please

Hello dear readers!

This photo is my sister's thumb nail, after she decided to use almost every glitter polish I own at the same time, hahaha. It looked much more impressive in real life, and absolutely hilarious! XD

Just thought I would share! ^_^



  1. And how long did it take her to get that off? :P

  2. Not very, hahah. She removed it right after (she didn't give any dry time between coats so it was still pretty wet and slid off the nail). XD

  3. Wild that one is! I kinda wanna know how long it would have taken to get off. ha ha

  4. @ Nail Reflections: Ooo I wouldn't want to wish that on her, lol!!


Thank you for your comments! :D